UrbanExplorations – Berlin

3 Monate in-situ Forschung
16 UrbanExplorations & Restitutionen
2.823 Photos
159 Filme
24 Audioaufnahmen
36 Experten Interviews

CARTE_TOUR_BERLIN

>>>TOUR n°034
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_3015 copie
>>>TOUR n°033
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_3014 copie
>>>TOUR n°032
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_3013 copie
>>>TOUR n°031
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_3012 copie
>>> TOUR n°030

>>>TOUR n°029
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_3010 copie
>>>TOUR n°028
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_309 copie
>>>TOUR n°027
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_308 copie
>>>TOUR n°026
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_307 copie
>>> TOUR n°025
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_306 copie
>>> TOUR n°024
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_305 copie
>>> TOUR n°023
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_304 copie
>>> TOUR n°022
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_303 copie
>>> TOUR n°021
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_302 copie
>>> TOUR n°020
CUBE_IMAGES_BERLIN_30 copie

WE WANT TO THANK THE FOLLOWING PEOPLE  IN BERLIN FOT THEIR GREAT HELP AND THEIR INTEREST IN OUR PROJECT

(in order as we met them):
Nadja ASCMONEIDT, friend, jurist
Benjamin HERSCH, friend, jurist
Laura SPAKAUSKAITE, friend, architect
Gregoire CACHEMAILLE, friend, photographer
Matthieu LALANNE, friend, flat mate, physicist
Anke HAGEMANN, architect, Prof. Hamburg
Matthias KUMM, researcher WZB
Tanja MEYLE, architect, designer
Eszter B. GANTNER, sociologist, Humboldt University
Balakrishnan RAJAGOPAL, lawyer, Prof. urban design MIT
Thomas KUSITZKY, researcher on auditive architecture, UDK Berlin
Marco CLAUSEN, Prinzessinenngärten Berlin
Susanne HAUSER, cultural scientist, UDK Berlin
Matthias BÖTTGER, architect, Raumtaktik / curator, DAZ
Barbara BERNINGER, Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung Berlin
Thomas HONECK, urban geographer
Ulli ERNITZ, urban gardener, Interkulturelle Gärten
Malte ZACHARIAS, urban gardener, Ton Steine Gärten
Michael LAFOND, architect, urban researcher, ID22
Birte JUNG, architect, ID22
Beate ENGELHORN, curator, AEDES
Ulf MATTHIESEN, urban sociologist, Humboldt University
Christoph SCHMIDT, architect, IFAU
Ines-Ulrike RUDOLPH, urban planner, Tempelhofer Freiheit
Nikolaus KUHNERT, publisher / editor,ARCH+
Anh-Linh NGO, editor, ARCH+
Matthias NÖHN, urban researcher
Christian SCHÖNINGH, architect, Zusammenarbeiter
Eric STURM, graphic desigern / blogger
Klaus OVERMEYER, landscape architect, studio urban catalyst
Karoline vom BÖCKEL, responsible for sustainability, Malzfabrik
Frank SIPPEL, general manager, Malzfabrik
Aljoscha HOFFMANN, architect, urban researcher
Benjamin FOERSTER BALDENIUS, architect, Raumlabor Berlin
Markus BADER, architect, Raumlabor Berlin
Matthias RICK, architect, Raumlabor Berlin
Andrej HOLM, sociologist, Humboldt Universität
Michael ROSTALSKI, architect, urban researcher
Holger BRENDEBACH, friend, flat mate, biologist
Frauke HEHL, activist, Ideenaufruf, Workstation, Upcycle, Almende Kontor
Fridolin, UFA Fabrik
Werner WIARTALLA, physicist, UFA Fabrik
Dagmar TILLE, Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung für Berlin
Susanne WALTER, Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung für Berlin
Matthias HEYDEN, architect, carpenter
Katrin BOHN, Prof. TU Berlin
Robert HUBER, Plattenvereinigung, Zukunftsgeräusche
Christopher DELL, musician, urban researcher, Institute for Improvisation Technology
Hans ZOSCH, inhabitant / activist, Kulturbanausen Wagendorf Lohmühle